Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

New Mexico Teams & Pages

    High School     College     RRCA Clubs     USATF Clubs     Timing Companies     Running Stores    
Key [old  new = Results,  = Claimed,  = Premium]
A:
    Alamo Navajo
    Alamogordo
    Albuquerque
    Albuquerque Academy
    Artesia
    ATC School
    Atrisco Heritage
    Aztec

B:
    Belen
    Bernalillo
    Bloomfield
    Bosque

C:
    Capital
    Carlsbad
    Carrizozo
    Chaparral
    Cibola
    Cimarron
    Cleveland
    Cloudcroft
    Clovis
    Cobre
    Coronado
    Crownpoint
    Cuba

D:
    Del Norte
    Deming
    Des Moines
    Desert Academy
    Dexter
E:
    East Mountain
    Eldorado
    Espanola Valley
    Estancia
    Evangel Christian

F:
    Farmington

G:
    Gadsden
    Gallup
    Gallup Catholic
    Gateway Christian
    Goddard
    Grants

H:
    Hagerman
    Highland
    Hobbs
    Hope Christian

J:
    Jemez Valley

K:
    Kirtland

L:
    La Cueva
    Laguna Acoma
    Las Cruces
    Los Alamos
    Los Lunas
    Loving
    Lovington

M:
    Manzano
    Maxwell
    Mayfield
    McCurdy
    Mesa Vista
    Mescalero Apache
    Mesilla Valley Chri...
    Miyamura
    Mora
    Moriarty
N:
    Native American Com...
    Navajo Pine
    Navajo Prep
    Newcomb
    NM Military Inst

O:
    Onate

P:
    Pecos
    Penasco
    Piedra Vista
    Pine Hill
    Pojoaque Valley
    Portales

R:
    Ramah
    Rehoboth
    Rio Grande
    Rio Rancho
    Robertson
    Roswell
    Ruidoso

S:
    Sandia
    Sandia Prep
    Santa Fe
    Santa Fe Indian
    Santa Fe Prep
    Santa Rosa
    Santa Teresa
    School of Dreams Ac...
    Shiprock
    Shiprock Northwest
    Silver
    Socorro
    St Marys
    St Michael's
    St Pius X
T:
    Taos Municipal
    Thoreau
    ToHajiilee
    Tohatchi
    Tsé Yí Gai
    Tucumcari

V:
    Valencia
    Valley
    Valley Christian
    Volcano Vista

W:
    West Las Vegas
    West Mesa
    Wingate

Z:
    Zuni
 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico posted a news article - Jul 20 2014, 01:11 PM
The Aggies totaled 79 student-athletes on the list, including 37 representing the spring sports and 42 on the freshman/transfer list.
 
Post as: 
 
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico posted a news article - Jul 20 2014, 01:11 PM
The Aggies totaled 79 student-athletes on the list, including 37 representing the spring sports and 42 on the freshman/transfer list.
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 31 2014, 07:20 PM
Host Site (Arkansas) | NCAA Home Results by: Flash Results ...
 
Post as: 
26 comment(s)  
Ads
#3 Prandini of Oregon advances to Eugen with best time in Women's 100 at 11.17. A&M advances 4 including #3 Ekpone. #2 Akinosun of Texas advances. Sant of Oregon fs
Ads
#8 Teeters of Ok St is fastest advancer to Eugene after running 10.11 as #11 Brown of USC runs season best 10.12. #1 Bromell of Baylor and #7 Givens of Texas advance and Hart and Hardy of A&M get the last two spots.
Ads
Texas runs 4 of top 5 times to advance (and they are 4 of top 5 seeds) to Eugene with Spencer the fastest in 51.38, #2 Francis and #11 Okodogbe of Oregon advance
Ads
A&M advances 4 mens 400 runners to Eugene including #1 Lendore and #2 Berry of Oregon advances. #14 Bilderback of Texas advances.
Ads
#2 Sharika Nelvis of Ark St was the fastest out of round 1 uin 12.98, #1 McReynolds, #6 Snow of Texas and #15 Wallace of Oregon q'd but #11 Blackburn of USC dnf'd
Ads
Johnathan Cabral of Oregon advanced to the second round as the second fastest qualifier with his first race in weeks. Wayne Davis of A&M was the top q as Devon Allen of Oregon was the 3rd fastest qualifier
Ads
#1 Anthony Rotich won the men's steeple in 8:38 and #3 Stanley Kebenei of Arkansas q'd but #2 Curtis Carr of BYU did not Q. and was 38th.
Ads
#4 seed Rachel Johnson of Baylor won the Women's Steeple at 9:53 as #1 Shalaya Kipp of Colorado q'd as did Megan Patrignelli of Oregon
Ads
Both Heymsfield and Komilos of Arkansas q'd
Ads
#6 seed Valarie Allman of Stanford was the top qualifier with a throw of 184-4 ahead of collegiate leader Shelbi Vaughn of A&M at 181-5. Defending champion Anna Jelmini of ASU qualified and Laura bobek of Oregon Q'd
Ads
In Men's Hammer #1 NCAA Seed Nick Miller of Ok State had the top throw at 234-1 with #6 Seed Greg Skipper of Oregon second at 225-1 and #5 seed Michael Lihrman of Wisconsin third at 223-1. #2 Seed Remy Conaster of USC did not start.
Ads
#27 Seed Casey Strong of A&M also advanced in sixth with a best of 206-9 for sixth
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 27 2014, 06:15 PM
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 22 2014, 06:58 PM
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 18 2014, 08:58 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Track Timing and Data Management ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 4 2014, 04:00 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Record Timing ...
 
Post as: 
30 comment(s)  
Ads
The Elite Men's 10,000 was won by Juan Luis Barrios in 27:34.40. Barrios' last lap was a sizzling 56 seconds. Second place went to fellow Nike athlete Cam Levins in 27:36. The third place finisher was Bashir Abdi in 27:36.40.
Ads
The Women's 10,000 race was captured by 2012 Olympic Games silver medalist Sally Kipyego of Kenya in 30:42.26. American Molly Huddle actually closed on Kipyego in the last two laps of the race but settled for second in 30:47.59. The third place finisher was Betsy Saina in 30:57.30. Kipyego had ambitions to run closer to the 30 minute mark, but the race's two rabbits did not exactly do their job. Kipyego, who is showing signs of finally returning to form after suffering a nasty foot fracture one month removed from her London Games' performance, looked smooth around the oval.
Ads
Women's 10k, Kipyego and Huddle way ahead for 6k but Huddle dropped. Betsy Saina in third by her self and a pack including Jordan Hasay trails./
Ads
Women's 5k heat 1 Sifan Hassan and Meraf Bahta took off on the last lap and Hassan, in her first 5k after coming down from altitude with the Belgian team, wins in 14:59.23 to 14:59.49, Katie Mackey third in 15:04.74 and Laura Thweatt was fourty in 15:04.98
Ads
Ben True took a lap but wanted to give up the lead. Hassan Mead took off and Ben True chased him down at the finish and won in 13:02.74, Mead 13:02.80, Derrick fourth in 13:08.18.
Ads
Men's 5000 Heat 2 - Joe Rosa felt race was going slow and took off with a mile to go. Luc Bruchet of BC slowly went after him and finally caught him at the finish line running 13:33.
Ads
Section 2 of the Women's 5000 was won by Rochelle Kanuho of Adidas/Boulder Running Club. Kanuho took off at the bell and made sea-level running look so easy. Kanuho's winning time: 15:34.85. Rachel Johnson of Baylor was second in 15:39.43, with third going to Stephanie Garcia of New Balance in 15:43.47.
Ads
Women's 5k heat 2 with 2 o go Stephanie Garcia leads a pack of Rachel Johnson, Rachel Conaho and Kelsey Santistiban dropping off the back.
Ads
Section 1 of the Men's 1500 saw Lee Emanuel ride the rabbit's shoulder but he was passed by Henrik Ingebrigtsen at the bell. Riley Masters of Brooks Beast took Ingebrigtsen at the finish line in a time of 3:38.42 to Ingebrigtsen's 3:38.53. Penn State's Brannon Kidder was no joke in third with a time of 3:38.82.
Ads
Section 1 of the Women's 1500 was won by Kate Grace. the Yale alumna, who now runs for Oiselle, hit the tape in 4:07.35. Kate Van Buskirk was second in 4:08.73, and she led at the bell. Third place was secured by Violah Lagat of Adidas.
View More
 
Rick Reaser posted a news article - Apr 29 2014, 03:43 PM
Flash Results, Inc. -(Don Chadez) 2014 UCSD Triton Invitational Triton Invite ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/Pro posted a news article - Apr 24 2014, 11:05 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results ...
 
Post as: 
26 comment(s)  
Ads
Men's Triple Jump

1 4 Steve Waithe Penn State 16.22m w (53-2.75)
2 1 Damon McLean Princeton 16.04m (52-7.5)
Ads
Men's Hammer

1 1 Justin Welch Findlay 70.58m (231-6)
Ads
Men's Discus Throw

1 1 Rodney Brown LSU 64.26m (210-9)
2 3 Sam Mattis Penn 60.86m (199-8)
3 2 Stephen Mozia Cornell 58.59m (192-2)
4 5 Zachary Duncavage Navy 58.27m (191-2)
5 7 Eric Masington UConn 57.94m (190-1)
Ads
Men's 4x400 COA

1 Pittsburgh 3:03.44 Micah Murray (46.9), Carvin Nkanata (44.9), Desmond Palmer (47.20), Brycen Spratling (44.45) AE
2 Texas 3:05.13 Christopher Irvin (47.4), Andrew Whyte (46.4), Senoj-Jay Givans (46.26), Zack Bilderback (45.04) AC
3 Oregon 3:06.51 Marcus Chambers, Arthur Delaney, Jack Galpin, Mike Berry AH
4 Texas A&M 3:06.94 Shavez Hart (47.0), Prezel Hardy, Jr. (46.5), Carlyle Roudette (48.62), Deon Lendore (44.84) AA
5 UTech 3:08.87 Jonia McDonald (47.9), Friediann Royes (46.6), Travane Morrison (47.81), Rusheen McDonald (46.54) AD
6 LSU 3:11.43 Quincy Downing (46.7), Darrell Bush (51.7), Cyril Grayson (46.12), Vernon Norwood (46.93) AB
Ads
Men's 4x400

1 Texas 3:25.05 Briana Nelson (52.1), Courtney Okolo (49.7), Kendall Baisden (52.57), Ashley Spencer (50.67) AA
2 Oregon 3:29.82 Claudia Francis (54.8), Chizoba Okodogbe (51.9), Laura Roesler (52.05), Phyllis Francis (51.07) AB
3 Texas A&M 3:29.96 Olivia Ekpone (53.6), Shamier Little (52.7), Ibukun Mayungbe (52.58), Kamaria Brown (51.08) AE
4 UTech 3:31.81 Venicha Baker (54.8), Janieve Russell (52.0), Simoya Campbell (52.92), Shericka Jackson (52.11) AD
5 Penn State 3:33.10 Dynasty McGee (54.5), Mahagony Jones (52.8), Tichina Rhodes (53.57), Kiah Seymour (52.19) AC
6 Texas Tech 3:35.61 Christen Rivers, Cierra White, Amoy Blake (53.38), Montenae Roye-Speight (53.43) AH
7 Cornell 3:37.16 Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Elyse Wilkinson (54.49), Udeme Akpaete (53.24) AG
8 Kentucky 3:39.21 Leah Nugent (55.8), Angelica Whaley (53.2), Dominique Booker (55.56), Sha'Keela Saunders (54.63) AF
Ads
Men's 4x800

1 Villanova 7:16.58 Josh Lampron (1:51.80), Dusty Solis (1:49.45), Jordan Williamsz (1:48.77), Samuel Ellison (1:46.58) AB
2 Penn State 7:18.99 Wade Endress (1:53.35), Za'Von Watkins (1:48.97), Ryan Brennan (1:49.73), Brannon Kidder (1:46.96) AA
3 Georgetown 7:19.27 Ryan Manahan (1:51.42), Billy Ledder (1:50.68), Amos Bartelsmeyer (1:48.59), Ahmed Bile (1:48.60) AE
4 Wake Forest 7:20.49 Simon Holden (1:51.36), Thomas Bojanowski (1:50.50), Kyle Eager (1:49.78), Kyle Graves (1:48.87) AG
5 Stanford 7:24.99 Scott Buttinger (1:53.14), Justin Brinkley (1:51.57), Marco Bertolotti (1:50.89), Luke Lefebure (1:49.40) AD
6 Georgia Tech 7:25.44 Jeremy Greenwald (1:52.13), Zack Fanelty (1:54.70), Shawn Roberts (1:48.74), Brandon Lasater (1:49.88) AC
7 Columbia 7:25.90 Denzel Woode (1:53.84), Harry McFann (1:51.04), Rob Napolitano (1:51.04), Connor Claflin (1:49.99) AF
8 Monmouth 7:27.16 Andrew Langille (1:51.86), Domenick D'Agostino (1:54.80), Alex Leight (1:52.12), Dylan Capwell (1:48.41) AN
9 Texas A&M 7:27.84 Gaines Kinsey (1:53.57), Josh Hernandez (1:51.82), Cameron Cardwell (1:52.68), Hector Hernandez (1:49.78) AJ
10 Brown 7:27.90 Tyler Benster (1:53.25), Matt Bevil (1:52.81), Colin Savage (1:51.80), Henry Tufnell (1:50.05) AH
Ads
Women's 4x800

Villanova 8:21.49 Kelsey Margey (2:06.33), Angel Piccirillo (2:06.00), Nicky Akande (2:05.67), Emily Lipari (2:03.50) AA
2 Oregon 8:22.54 Claudia Francis (2:08.20), Samantha Murphy (2:08.42), Annie Leblanc (2:04.07), Laura Roesler (2:01.86) AB
3 Georgetown 8:31.03 Rachel Schneider (2:08.52), Sabrina Southerland (2:06.09), Becca Deloache (2:08.08), Andrea Keklak (2:08.37) AC
4 Tennessee 8:35.22 Alexis Panisse (2:07.63), Kianna Ruff (2:08.05), Brittney Jackson (2:09.94), Amirah Johnson (2:09.62) AE
Ads
More than 2.5 seconds back when she got the baton, Roesler could not close the gap for the win.
Ads
Men's 100 Meters

Wind: +0.3
RESULTS

PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 3 Adolphus Nevers UTech 10.25
2 7 Cameron Burrell Houston 10.32
3 1 Desmond Lawrence North Carolina A&T 10.39
4 2 Leshon Collins Houston 10.42
5 5 Dennison Long UMBC 10.49
Ads
Women's 100 Meters

1 2 Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M 11.23
2 3 Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 11.34
3 1 Cierra White Texas Tech 11.46
4 7 Ada Udaya New Haven 11.64
5 5 Gayon Evans UMES 11.66
Ads
Women's 100 Hurdles

1 1 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.99
2 3 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 13.07
3 2 Morgan Snow Texas 13.28
4 5 Leah Nugent Kentucky 13.29
5 9 Chrisdale Mccarthy UTech 13.38
6 4 Evonne Britton Penn State 13.40
7 8 Samantha Scarlett Auburn 13.57
8 6 Sasha Wallace Oregon 13.85
9 7 Cindy Ofili Michigan 14.15
View More
View More
 

Advert

 

Events

January
Duke City All-Comers
Sat, 25 Albuquerque, NM
February
New Mexico Open
Sat, 01 Albuquerque, NM
New Mexico Team Invitational
Sat, 01 Albuquerque, NM
New Mexico Classic and Multi
Fri, 07 - 08 Albuquerque, NM
Grand Valley State Big Meet
Fri, 14 - 15 Allendale, MI
New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational
Fri, 14 - 15 Albuquerque, NM
Washington Husky Classic
Fri, 14 - 15 Seattle, WA
USA Indoor Combined Events Championships
Fri, 21 - 22 Albuquerque, NM
Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
Sat, 22 Notre Dame, IN
USA Indoor Track and Field Championships
Sat, 22 - 23 Albuquerque, NM
WAC Indoor Championships
Wed, 26 - 28 Moscow, ID
Mountain West Indoor Championships
Thu, 27 - 01 Colorado Springs, CO
RMAC Indoor Championships
Fri, 28 - 01 Alamosa, NE
March
NJCAA Indoor Championships
Fri, 07 - 08 New York, NY
NCAA D1 Indoor Championships
Fri, 14 - 15 Albuquerque, NM
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Fri, 21 - 22 Chandler, AZ
Texas Relays
Wed, 26 - 29 Austin, TX
April
Stanford Invite
Fri, 04 - 05 Stanford, CA
Mt. Sac Relays
Sat, 12 - 19 Walnut, CA
Bryan Clay Invitational
Fri, 18 Azusa, CA
Long Beach Invitational
Fri, 18 - 19 Norwalk, CA
Penn Relays
Thu, 24 - 26 Philadelphia, PA
UC San Diego Triton Invitational
Fri, 25 - 26 La Jolla, CA
May
Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
Sun, 04 Stanford, CA
New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 09 - 17 Albuquerque, NM
Mountain West Outdoor Championships
Wed, 14 - 17 Laramie, WY
NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
Thu, 29 - 31 Fayetteville, AR
June
Great Southwest Classic
Thu, 05 - 07 Albuquerque, NM
 

Followers (0)